?

Log in

I'm a kitty [entries|friends|calendar]
the cat

[ website | Cat Fancy ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(1 meowkitty)

MEOW! [Monday, August 22nd, 2005
@ 9:31am]
[ mood | pleased ]

hi people. wow the summer has sure been busy. I've been out side alot killing things so I havent been able to update this thing. Casey bought me these treats a while ago and they suck. he keeps trying to make me eat them. He bought me these shrimp ones after that which are much better. I still wont play with him. Why? Cuz I'm a jerk. But I'm so cute...

... well things arnt going to get killed by themselvs. I g2g.

(kitty)

meow [Friday, April 22nd, 2005
@ 10:38pm]
[ mood | calm ]

hey yall. i'm sitting on casey's lap typing away. i think casey broke his big toe. he's dripping ice water everwhere. i felt bad so i let him pet me tonight. aslong as ee dosent kick me off the bed in the morning. he always does that. grr...its gettine nice out, that means i shead everplace!! haha

(2 meowskitty)

mmmm [Tuesday, March 15th, 2005
@ 1:11am]
[ mood | curious ]

hi everone. I havnt been on this in a while. This is what I have been up to in the past few weeks.

look at me, LOOK AT ME!



I did a puzzle



it took me forever. I threw thoes pieces around for days.



I slept alot



now i'm going back to bed so I can reek havoc later.

(kitty)

mmm [Tuesday, December 14th, 2004
@ 2:34am]
[ mood | mischievous ]

i just finished nawing on Caseys nike shoe laces. I think im going to crawl around his room and knock stuff over when he's trying to sleep.


prrrreeeeeppprrrreeeeeeeeppppprrrrrreeeeeeee

(1 meowkitty)

I'M BACK!!!!!! [Monday, December 6th, 2004
@ 12:04am]
[ mood | cynical ]

Meow. Arnt I cute.



sorry about the long time tp up date this thing. I tought I would keep you guys in suspense and in anticipation of what I might do next. I'm a cat, I do crazy things.

OH!! Meg got a new fish tank with LOTS of new fish. I like playing with them, but the water is not my friend. So untill they come to the surface I can't "play" with them. meow meow ha ha ha.

anyways, its midnight and i'm going to sit out side of casey's room untill he lets me in. then 5 minutes later cry about how I want to go back out. HAHA.

till next time.

Peace out. OGC original gangsta cat.

(kitty)

yawwn [Wednesday, August 11th, 2004
@ 10:29am]
[ mood | sleepy ]

Yesterday I ran around the back yard with a bunny for a while. Then I ate him.

-sigh- lifes so good. Casey isnt home half the time to bother me.

OH AND!!! I met a new friend. She comes over once in a while to pet me. She's pretty...and she smells good.

well, i'm off to take a nap.

*meow*

(kitty)

*cough cough* [Friday, July 16th, 2004
@ 1:02am]
[ mood | melancholy ]

hair ball

(kitty)

meow... [Wednesday, June 30th, 2004
@ 4:24am]
[ mood | awake ]

today I was out side all night and I saw casey in the hot tub. I tryed to grab me but water went every place so I ran off. He let me inside the house later. Now I'm gonna go sit on the floor and lick my self.

(3 meowskitty)

scrable... [Thursday, June 17th, 2004
@ 3:29am]
[ mood | lazy ]

Casey was watching COPS and eating some fajitas in the living room and Meg and Jay walked in and started playing scrable. I could see Casey was getting fustrated cuz He was watching the TV and Meg and Jay where talking.

I decided to play some scrable with them. however I'm not a people, I'm a cat and things werent going so well for me.

When Casey is done watching ATHF I'm gonna bother him and see if I can score some catnip.

(1 meowkitty)

meow.. [Monday, June 7th, 2004
@ 3:05am]
[ mood | cranky ]

I was sleeping in the computer room and a bunch of people woke me up and bothered the crap out of me.

I got free and I went out side

sweet.

(kitty)

purr... [Thursday, June 3rd, 2004
@ 2:46am]
[ mood | sleepy ]

Tonight I played with Meg outside. She was on the back patio talking on the phone when I ran out from the stairs and attacked her leg. She also held me up and I battled with this moth.

It ruled.

I hate the new food. It's so hard to eat. So Meg softened it with water.

I'm tired. I hope no one wakes me up tonight. Goodnight.

(3 meowskitty)

*yawn* [Monday, May 31st, 2004
@ 3:47am]
[ mood | restless ]

last night casey kept kicking me while I was sleeping. Meg woke him at 4pm and he wasnt very happen. He knocked me off the bed. what ever.

OH! i got a new kind a food. it looks like captin crunch peanutbutter.

-if only i had some milk for it.-

(kitty)

meow.. [Saturday, May 29th, 2004
@ 5:42pm]
[ mood | relaxed ]

today is so nice out. casey came home from class. I was lying in the drive way soaking up the sun when he came over and started kicking me. Man, I hate him so much.

*lick lick lick*

i'm going back out side.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]